Dubrovnik Sightseeing Bus



A tourist attraction open top Dubrovnik Sightseeing Bus offers the outstanding opportunity for the panoramic tour of Dubrovnik.
The Dubrovnik Sightseeing is designed for the visitors who wish to enjoy 30km from the eastern to the western part of Dubrovnik, highlighting the memorable views over the Old City in the east and the Dubrovnik Bridge in the west. The tour includes a professional guide speaking some of the ten offered languages.
The bus does not run in the case of poor weather.





Timetable

Main Bus Station 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30
Hotel Lapad 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35
Babin Kuk 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45
Ppt Lapad 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50
Hotel Lero 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55
Ilijina Glavica 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00
Pile 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10
Vidikovac 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25
Dr.F. Tudman Bridge 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55

* Operates from 03.06.2019.

Price list

Children up to 6 years  00,00 EUR
Ticket price per person  08,50 EUR
Group ticket price for 5 person 34,00 EUR
     Buy a Ticket